* Wor. Jefferson Bancroft 1852-1853 | 4 * Wor. Samuel K. Hutchinson 1854 |
4 * Wor. Joel Spaulding 1854-1855 | 1,2 * M Wor. William S. Gardner 1855-1856 |
* Wor. Augustus A. Putnam 1857 | 2 * M Wor. Charles C Hutchinson 1857-1858 |
1,4 * R Wor . William F. Salmon 1858-1861 | * Wor. George W. Bedlow 1861-1863 |
* Wor. Josiah E. Short Jr. 1863-1864 | * Wor Sagar Ashworth 1865-1866 |
1 * Wor. Henry P. Perkins 1866-1868 | 1 * Wor. Henry P. Perkins 1866-1868 |
* Wor. Albert A. Haggart 1870-1872 | 1 * Wor. Nathaniel C. Sanborn 1872-1874 |
* Wor. Lucian P. Stacy 1874-1876 | 5 * Wor. Arthur G. Pollard 1876-1878 |
* Wor. Hamilton Burrage 1878-1880 | * Wor. Charles Runels 1880-1882 |
* Wor. Nathan C. Lamson 1882-1884 | * Wor. Richard H. Chamberlain 1884-1886 |
* Wor. William A. Favor 1886-1888 | * Wor. Arthur F. Salmon 1888-1890 |
1 * R Wor Frederick W Farnham 1890-1892 | * Wor. Charles H. Gould 1892-1894 |
* Wor. Frederick T. Walsh 1894-1896 | * Wor. Wallace A. Corey 1896-1897 |
* Wor. Charles M. Stevens 1897-1899 | * Wor. Arthur J. French 1899-1901 |
* Wor. Henry M. Currier 1901-1903 | * Wor. Newall F. Putman 1903-1905 |
1,5 * R Wor. Herbert E. Fletcher 1905-1907 | 1,3,5,6 * R Wor. Harry G. Pollard 1907-1909 |
* Wor. Charles T. Cahill 1909-1911 | * Wor. Dexter G. Morrill 1911-1913 |
* Wor. Harry H. Sumner 1913-1915 | * Wor. Charles H. Clogston 1915-1917 |
* Wor. Harry A. Smith 1917-1919 | * Wor. George W. Randall 1919-1921 |
* Wor. Milo G. Robbins 1921-1923 | * Wor. Albert L. Lugwig 1923-1925 |
* Wor. Harold H. Fletcher 1925-1926 | * Wor. Arthur F. Dyer 1926-1928 |
* Wor John H. Preston 1928-1930 | * Wor. Raymond F. Nichols 1930-1932 |
* Wor. Chester M. Runels 1932-1934 | * Wor. James A. Grant 1934-1936 |
* Wor. Chester O. Linquist 1936-1938 | 1 * R Wor. Percy B. Silk 1938-1940 |
* Wor. Leonard L. French 1940-1942 | * Wor. Charles B. Brigham 1942-1944 |
* Wor. Thomas Davidson 1944-1946 | * Wor. Morris E. Nelson 1946-1947 |
* Wor. Stanley Rushton 1947-1949 | * Wor. Phillip E. Colburn Sr. 1949-1951 |
* Wor. William G. Chapman 1951-1952 | 1,7,8 * R Wor. Howard Lawson 1952-1954 |
Wor. William H. Ramsay 1954-1956 | * Wor. George A. Sanborn 1956-1958 |
Wor. Phillip E. Colburn Jr. 1958-1960 | * Wor. Horace W. Duxbury 1960-1962 |
8 * Wor. Charles Roderson 1962-1964 | * Wor. Morris R. Crocker 1964-1966 |
* Wor. Earl R. Duxbury 1966-1968 | * Wor. Olak A. Myhr 1968-1969 |
* Wor. David B. Foreman 1969-1970 | * Wor. Frank D. Parker 1970-1972 |
* Wor. Herbert L. Schofield 1972-1974 | * Wor. James F. Whittet 1974-1976 |
* Wor. Randolph P. Morse Jr. 1976-1977 | * Wor. Theodore Savoley 1977-1979 |
* Wor. Charles A. O’Wril Jr. 1979-1980 | 1,7,8 * R Wor. Howard Lawson 1980-1981 |
* Wor. Timothy H. George 1981-1983 | 1,7,8 R Wor. Amasa W. Brown Jr. 1983-1985 |
* Wor. Howard G. Hunting 1985-1987 | Wor. Richard L. Roy 1987-1989 |
Wor. Robert L. Brown II 1989-1991 8 | * Wor. William A. Sawers Jr. 1991-1993 |
* Wor. Rev. Roger E. Brown 1993-1995 | Wor. Daniel A. Lamson 1995-1997 |
8,9 Wor. Stephen G. Eriksen 1997-2000 | Wor. Barry W. Patterson 2000-2002 |
Wor. Richard J. Landry 2002-2003 | Wor. Barry W. Patterson 2003-2004 |
R Wor. Amasa W. Brown Jr. 2004-2005 | Wor. Archibald H. Campbell 2005-2007 |
*, 7, 8 Wor. James P. Burke, Jr. 2007-2008 | Wor. Barry W. Patterson 2008-2011 |
Wor. Timothy M. Miller 2011-2013 | Wor. G. Edward Brown 2013-2015 |
Wor. John Ruggiero Jr. 2015-2018 | Wor. Ian C. Rodreguez 2018-2019 |
Wor. Donald P. Hayes 2019-present | |
|
* = Deceased: | 1 = Past DDGM: | 2= Past Grand Master: | 3= Past Grand Steward: |
4= Past Grand Warden: | 5= Past Deputy GM: | 6= Past Grand Deacon: | 7=Joseph Warren Medal: |
8= Past Master, 32nd Lodge of Instruction | 9=Past Grand Standard Bearer |
|
|
PAST MASTERS BY AFFILIATION |
|
Wor. Walter E. Barker | Wor. John A. Goodwin |
Wor. Douglas A. Hanks | Wor. William J. McPhee |
Wor. William C. Rawnsley | Wor. Wayne L. Standley, Jr. |
Wor. Grant L. Thorne |